Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,0235,607
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,4918,383
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5969,692
ZhengzhouChina 7,4154,607
ZhijiangChina 6,6364,124
ZagrebCroatia 13,2118,210
ZugspitzeGermany 13,6268,468
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,5147,777
ZahedanIran 8,9665,572
ZanjanIran 10,3616,438
ZacatecasMexico 16,09710,003
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4235,234
ZinderNiger 12,4017,706
ZhobPakistan 8,5705,326
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,3682,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3662,713
ZamoscPoland 12,8768,001
Zielona GoraPoland 13,4278,344
ZigalovoRussia 9,6996,027
ZiganskRussia 10,9926,831
ZyryankaRussia 11,2657,000
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,4268,964
ZurichSwitzerland 13,8038,577
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3945,216
ZonguldakTurkey 11,8527,365
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9637,434
ZitomirUkraine 12,4947,764
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1657,559
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2227,595
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5449,659
Zumbrota, MnUsa 17,16310,665
ZambeziZambia 9,4815,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -