Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8726,756
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5296,543
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7206,661
YaoundeCameroon 11,5967,206
YokoCameroon 11,6177,219
Yarmouth, NsCanada 18,67911,608
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1199,395
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,22810,084
YanjiChina 8,4305,239
YichangChina 6,9814,338
YinchuanChina 7,8934,905
YiningChina 9,1415,680
YariguiesColombia 17,06610,605
YamasaDominican Republic 18,43411,455
YasicaDominican Republic 18,49811,495
YazdIran 9,6115,972
YakushimaJapan 7,1004,412
YamagataJapan 8,2025,097
YamaguchiJapan 7,5254,676
YokkaichiJapan 7,7414,810
YokohamaJapan 7,8884,902
YonagoJapan 7,7064,789
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3153,924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1713,213
YeMyanmar 5,5903,474
YolaNigeria 11,8197,345
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5144,670
YurimaguasPeru 15,6209,706
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1496,928
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1735,700
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8876,144
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0019,322
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,8148,584
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7669,797
York, PaUsa 18,54511,524
Youngstown/ OhUsa 18,20811,314
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3079,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -