Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,9271,819
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9401,827
WilliamtownAustralia 3,3532,084
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8402,386
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 721448
WoomeraAustralia 1,9731,226
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2061,371
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,66910,980
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 18,09411,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4218,961
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,0768,747
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,96111,161
Windsor, OnCanada 17,98711,177
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,62710,332
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,09610,002
WillemstadCuraçao 17,76411,039
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9956,833
WajimaJapan 8,0084,976
WakamatsuJapan 8,1085,039
WakayamaJapan 7,6264,739
WakkanaiJapan 8,9835,582
WajirKenya 8,7855,459
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6946,024
WindhoekNamibia 9,4845,894
WaihiNew Zealand 5,4183,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,4943,414
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,5053,421
WaimateNew Zealand 4,9113,051
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,4213,369
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,3253,309
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,2813,282
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,4463,384
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,3573,329
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2613,269
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,4183,367
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,4123,363
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,4543,389
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,5143,426
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,2973,292
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,3273,310
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,2753,278
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,2963,291
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,2483,261
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,2513,263
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,9793,094
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,4123,363
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,3413,319
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,3273,310
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,9763,092
WintonNew Zealand 4,6942,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,3103,300
WarsawPoland 13,0768,125
WroclawPoland 13,3128,272
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9954,968
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1616,314
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7926,706
WauSudan 10,2686,381
WaddingtonUk 14,5189,022
Waco, TxUsa 16,89010,495
Wake IslandUsa 7,8494,878
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,68610,369
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,90210,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 18,22111,323
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1699,426
Walnut, IlUsa 17,46410,852
Warren, OhUsa 18,19811,308
Warren, PaUsa 18,28111,360
Warrenton, MoUsa 17,46010,850
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 18,60911,564
Washington, IaUsa 17,33210,770
Washington, InUsa 17,79811,060
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,58710,929
Watertown, NyUsa 18,31511,381
Watertown, SdUsa 16,82710,457
Watertown, WiUsa 17,50410,877
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,93511,145
Waverly, OhUsa 18,13011,266
Waycrosse, GaUsa 18,27911,359
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,66410,977
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,77011,043
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,85410,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,13310,647
Wellsburg, WvUsa 18,24811,339
West Chester, PaUsa 18,61511,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,35311,405
West Point, GaUsa 18,04711,214
West Point, NyUsa 18,67011,602
White Hall, IlUsa 17,54510,902
Whitestown, InUsa 17,85111,093
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,80710,444
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,91610,512
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,1199,395
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 18,53911,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 18,70011,620
Williamson, WvUsa 18,24711,339
Williamsport, PaUsa 18,46911,477
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,24710,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 18,61511,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 18,66511,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 18,69811,619
Windsor, IlUsa 17,63010,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 18,23811,333
Winnebago, MnUsa 17,08210,615
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,1789,432
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,97310,547
Winnsboro, ScUsa 18,41711,444
Winslow, AzUsa 15,7089,761
Winthrop College, ScUsa 18,40611,438
Woodstock, VaUsa 18,49411,493
Wooster, OhUsa 18,13711,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -