Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,7437,918
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9118,023
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1408,165
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7137,900
ViennaAustria 13,2638,242
VitebskBelarus 12,6197,842
VassourasBrazil 13,5988,450
VicosaBrazil 13,7398,537
VitoriaBrazil 13,6818,502
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,2498,854
VarnaBulgaria 12,2237,595
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 17,88011,111
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8129,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5329,651
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,6179,705
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,7939,192
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,7679,177
ValdiviaChile 11,9837,446
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0137,465
VallenarChile 13,2118,209
ValparaisoChile 12,7577,928
VanguardiaColombia 16,77010,421
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9539,913
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,8258,591
VestervigDenmark 13,9768,685
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,41811,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,48011,484
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,47111,478
VilsandiEstonia 13,2168,213
VaasaFinland 13,3418,290
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,3869,561
VeravalIndia 7,6204,735
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5274,056
ValentiaIreland 15,1809,433
VeniceItaly 13,4728,372
VeronaItaly 13,5808,439
VicenzaItaly 13,5348,410
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,3758,311
ViterboItaly 13,3998,326
VolterraItaly 13,5238,403
VientianeLaos 5,7273,559
VarenaLithuania 12,9218,029
VilniusLithuania 12,9018,017
VeracruzMexico 16,51210,261
VlissingenNetherlands 14,2278,841
VaernesNorway 13,8848,627
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,9698,681
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,1448,168
VillarricaParaguay 13,5518,421
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,5067,772
VanavaraRussia 10,3356,422
VasileviciRussia 12,5137,776
Velikie LukiRussia 12,6457,857
VerhojanskRussia 11,1596,935
ViljujskRussia 10,6546,621
VitimRussia 10,1666,317
Vize IslandRussia 12,6277,847
VladivostokRussia 8,5015,283
VolgogradRussia 11,4157,094
VologdaRussia 12,2897,636
VoronezRussia 11,9087,400
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5247,782
VytegraRussia 12,5457,795
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9714,332
ValenciaSpain 14,3348,907
ValladolidSpain 14,7349,156
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,0589,357
VisbySweden 13,3968,324
VanTurkey 10,8426,737
ValleyUk 14,7859,188
VinnitsaUkraine 12,4587,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,7829,186
Valdez, AkUsa 13,4768,374
Valentine, NeUsa 16,59910,315
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,8329,217
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,89110,496
Vevay, InUsa 17,96711,165
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,49210,870
Victoria, TxUsa 16,85410,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 17,31410,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -