Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3636,440
UaupesBrazil 16,46510,232
UbatubaBrazil 13,5368,411
UberabaBrazil 14,0188,711
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,5369,654
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8985,529
UpernavikGreenland 15,4499,600
UummannaqGreenland 15,6469,723
UdineItaly 13,4238,341
Ustica IslandItaly 13,1798,189
UenoJapan 7,7104,791
UnzendakeJapan 7,3454,564
UrakawaJapan 8,6835,396
UshibukaJapan 7,2824,525
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0104,977
UwajimaJapan 7,4514,630
UkmergeLithuania 12,9458,044
UtenaLithuania 12,9048,019
UlaangomMongolia 9,3895,834
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9255,546
UlgiiMongolia 9,3555,813
UliastaiMongolia 9,0635,632
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3175,789
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8285,486
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8724,892
UfaRussia 11,2116,966
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3787,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3505,810
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8236,725
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5145,912
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1147,528
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7506,680
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4026,464
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5517,178
Umm BeninSudan 10,0396,238
UmeňSweden 13,4308,346
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3783,342
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6593,517
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7643,582
UrfaTurkey 11,0926,893
UsakTurkey 11,8897,388
Uman’Ukraine 12,3287,661
UzgorodUkraine 12,8627,993
Uniontown, PaUsa 18,35111,403
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 18,04711,215
Urbana, IlUsa 17,68710,991
Urbana, OhUsa 18,02711,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -