Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,8975,529
TiranaAlbania 12,7557,926
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,1948,199
TebessaAlgeria 13,4818,377
TimimounAlgeria 13,9458,666
TindoufAlgeria 14,6609,110
TouggourtAlgeria 13,5718,433
TrelewArgentina 11,6607,246
TucumanArgentina 13,4808,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2721,412
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2731,412
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,5902,231
TibooburraAustralia 2,4991,553
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3782,099
TshaneBotswana 8,9845,583
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7429,161
TarauacaBrazil 15,5009,632
TauaBrazil 15,1129,391
TefeBrazil 16,0909,998
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9838,689
TeresinaBrazil 15,3279,524
TiriosBrazil 16,60610,319
TorresBrazil 13,0388,102
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9279,897
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0098,705
TriunfoBrazil 14,8089,202
TucuruiBrazil 15,7739,801
TuriacuBrazil 15,7909,812
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,4509,601
Terrace, BcCanada 14,4518,980
Teslin, YtCanada 14,2048,827
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 16,20010,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,3369,530
Thompson, MbCanada 16,28710,121
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 17,21710,699
Timmins, OnCanada 17,66210,975
Tofino, BcCanada 14,6239,087
Toronto, OntarioCanada 18,14511,276
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 18,12711,264
Trenton, OnCanada 18,22111,323
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 16,83110,459
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 18,35811,408
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1047,521
TaiyuanChina 7,7414,810
TaoyuanChina 6,3603,952
TengchongChina 6,6094,107
TønderDenmark 13,9218,650
TylstrupDenmark 13,8838,627
TystofteDenmark 13,7708,557
TamayoDominican Republic 18,34711,401
TahrirEgypt 11,3527,054
TantaEgypt 11,3357,044
TallinEstonia 13,0938,136
TartuEstonia 12,9538,049
TampereFinland 13,1998,202
TurkuFinland 13,2518,234
ToulonFrance 13,9028,639
ToulouseFrance 14,2738,869
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9866,205
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0635,632
TchibanGabon 11,2426,986
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9386,797
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,9898,693
TamaleGhana 13,0888,133
ThessalonikiGreece 12,4737,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,3827,695
TimehriGuyana 17,12510,642
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,93210,522
TelaHonduras 17,03710,587
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1123,798
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1123,798
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,6451,644
TabrizIran 10,6106,593
TeheranIran 10,0936,272
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0876,890
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,9198,028
TarvisioItaly 13,4108,333
TermoliItaly 13,1548,174
TorinoItaly 13,8098,581
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,8208,588
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,2058,206
TrevicoItaly 13,1008,141
TrevisoItaly 13,4898,382
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,3728,310
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,8158,585
TabouIvory Coast 13,3868,319
TadotsuJapan 7,5944,719
TakadaJapan 8,0174,982
TakamatsuJapan 7,6054,726
TakayamaJapan 7,8884,902
TanegashimaJapan 7,1434,439
TatenoJapan 7,9674,951
TateyamaJapan 7,8484,877
TokushimaJapan 7,5924,718
TokyoJapan 7,9174,920
TomakomaiJapan 8,6905,400
TottoriJapan 7,7344,806
ToyamaJapan 7,9454,937
ToyookaJapan 7,7554,819
TsuJapan 7,7174,796
TsurugaJapan 7,8014,848
TsuyamaJapan 7,6844,775
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4426,489
TripoliLebanon 11,1596,934
TobrukLibya 11,9827,446
TripoliLibya 12,9398,040
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1198,152
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7814,214
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6794,150
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0524,382
ThyoloMalawi 8,2135,104
TawauMalaysia 4,0302,504
TessalitMali 13,4858,380
TimbuktuMali 13,6918,508
TombMali 13,6878,505
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,5759,057
TacubayaMexico 16,24710,096
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,51210,261
TarialanMongolia 9,1675,696
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1415,681
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9455,558
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5585,318
TangierMorocco 14,7099,140
TarfayaMorocco 15,1239,398
TazaMorocco 14,4999,010
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1983,852
TaungooMyanmar 6,0243,743
ThandweMyanmar 6,0593,765
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,0553,141
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,8813,033
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,4283,373
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,7662,962
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,3013,294
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,3343,315
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,4093,361
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,4423,382
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,6472,888
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,4033,358
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,3553,328
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3383,317
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,4873,410
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,2723,276
TemukaNew Zealand 4,9313,064
TimaruNew Zealand 4,9263,061
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,9763,092
TahouaNiger 12,8137,962
TillaberyNiger 13,1348,162
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6874,777
TromsoNorway 13,5838,440
TrondheimNorway 13,9078,642
ThumraitOman 8,5975,342
TacnaPeru 14,4188,960
TarapotoPeru 15,5469,661
TrujilloPeru 15,2879,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8943,041
TorunPoland 13,2578,238
TimisoaraRomania 12,8237,968
TambovRussia 11,8517,364
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7316,047
TaraRussia 10,6236,601
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2657,000
TermezRussia 9,2055,720
TernejRussia 8,8045,471
TobolskRussia 10,9546,807
TomskRussia 10,2616,376
Tot’MaRussia 12,1867,572
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7767,318
TuapseRussia 11,4867,138
TuraRussia 10,7856,702
TurukhanskRussia 11,1296,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9756,199
TortosaSpain 14,2858,877
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8213,617
TokerSudan 10,0286,231
TartousSyria 11,1786,946
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3613,953
TaboraTanzania 9,0635,632
TakThailand 5,7163,552
TrangThailand 4,7172,931
TabligboTogo 12,6997,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6536,620
TunisTunisia 13,3538,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2956,397
TireeUk 14,9059,262
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,5769,058
TernopilUkraine 12,6667,871
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7017,892
Talbotton, GaUsa 18,08811,240
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3088,270
Talladega, AlUsa 17,95411,157
Tallahassee, FlUsa 18,08211,236
Tampa, FloridaUsa 18,18111,298
Tarboro, NcUsa 18,69411,617
Taunton, MaUsa 18,74211,646
Tecumseh, NeUsa 17,01910,576
Temple, TxUsa 16,86810,482
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,45310,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,75811,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 18,02811,203
Toledo, IaUsa 17,22510,704
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,95911,160
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6379,717
Topeka, KsUsa 17,06210,603
Towanda, PaUsa 18,46311,473
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,33410,150
Tuckerton, NjUsa 18,75411,654
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,6309,712
Tulsa, OkUsa 17,05610,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,80911,067
Two Harbors, MnUsa 17,13310,647
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4465,870
TumeremoVenezuela 17,26410,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -