Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2455,745
ShkoderAlbania 12,8067,958
SkikdaAlgeria 13,6368,474
SaltaArgentina 13,7008,513
San AntonioArgentina 11,9297,413
San LuisArgentina 12,7627,930
San RafaelArgentina 12,6057,833
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3997,705
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3778,313
SarmientoArgentina 11,3817,072
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,2762,036
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,2802,038
SalzburgAustria 13,4908,383
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7596,686
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5276,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6226,601
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,94810,532
SaveBenin 12,6937,888
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4879,002
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9598,053
SalvadorBrazil 14,3278,903
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0768,126
SantaremBrazil 16,0729,987
SantosBrazil 13,5258,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7768,560
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5419,657
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9189,270
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,1568,175
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2408,227
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6768,499
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6559,728
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8248,590
São PauloBrazil 13,5808,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8238,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4239,584
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6629,111
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4869,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9248,653
SobralBrazil 15,3309,526
SoureBrazil 16,0379,965
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8089,202
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6537,862
SurubimBrazil 14,6709,116
SadovoBulgaria 12,3967,703
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4967,765
SofiaBulgaria 12,5367,790
SiemreapCambodia 5,2003,231
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,63511,580
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,7159,765
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,51811,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,2338,845
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,7749,802
Sarnia, OnCanada 18,28511,363
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9199,892
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,63410,958
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,46210,851
Scott, SkCanada 15,7749,802
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,97311,169
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,60211,559
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,37411,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9638,677
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,91910,514
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,95510,536
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,3209,520
Smithers, BcCanada 14,5419,036
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,11211,255
Summerside, PeCanada 18,40111,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,9079,885
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,8989,879
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,39611,431
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,4449,597
SalCape Verde 15,5579,667
SantiagoChile 12,7067,896
SewellChile 12,6457,858
ShanghaiChina 7,0464,378
ShantouChina 6,1533,823
ShenyangChina 8,2275,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,20610,692
Simon BolivarColombia 17,47710,860
San JoseCosta Rica 16,81510,449
SibenikCroatia 13,1468,169
SplitCroatia 13,0978,138
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,5558,423
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9328,658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,47711,482
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,42111,447
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,48611,488
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,48011,484
SamanaDominican Republic 18,50411,499
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,40411,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,45211,466
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,39011,428
San JuanDominican Republic 18,38811,427
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,44411,461
SanchezDominican Republic 18,49411,492
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,47611,481
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,45011,465
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,40411,436
San GabrielEcuador 16,24310,093
SalloumEgypt 11,8607,370
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7127,278
SohagEgypt 11,0366,858
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9616,811
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,75110,409
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6976,647
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2298,221
StrasbourgFrance 13,8968,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,64710,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,89710,500
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2937,018
SchleswigGermany 13,8718,620
StuttgartGermany 13,7898,569
SamosGreece 12,0327,477
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2847,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1467,548
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0169,952
SiguiriGuinea 13,9788,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,86410,479
SzegedHungary 12,9258,032
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2118,210
StykkisholmurIceland 15,3949,566
SagarIndia 7,3564,571
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5095,288
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1512,579
SemnanIran 9,9426,178
ShahroudIran 9,9006,152
ShirazIran 9,5605,941
ShannonIreland 15,0829,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,7758,560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0698,121
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8067,958
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,6118,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,6238,465
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9428,042
SigonellaItaly 12,9858,069
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3038,266
SagaJapan 7,4034,600
SaigoJapan 7,7884,840
SakaiJapan 7,7164,795
SakataJapan 8,2555,130
SapporoJapan 8,7295,424
SaseboJapan 7,3814,586
SendaiJapan 8,2205,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4074,603
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4914,655
ShinjoJapan 8,2535,128
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5604,698
ShirakawaJapan 8,0815,022
ShizuokaJapan 7,8004,847
SumotoJapan 7,6304,741
SuttsuJapan 8,6695,387
SuwaJapan 7,9024,911
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5657,808
SavannakhetLaos 5,5243,433
SiauliaiLithuania 13,0538,112
SiluteLithuania 13,1488,170
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6387,853
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9084,293
SalimaMalawi 8,4045,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2122,617
SibuMalaysia 3,8352,383
SanMali 13,6798,501
SegouMali 13,8078,580
SikassoMali 13,6488,481
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9023,668
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,41910,203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6905,400
SainshandMongolia 8,5635,321
SafiMorocco 14,9139,267
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,9109,265
SittweMyanmar 6,2903,909
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,2453,259
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,1498,792
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7128,521
SaiqOman 8,7075,411
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5455,310
SurOman 8,5295,300
SialkotPakistan 8,3825,209
SibbiPakistan 8,5145,291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4598,364
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6229,087
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7472,950
SandomierzPoland 12,9758,063
SniezkaPoland 13,3808,314
SuwalkiPoland 13,0168,088
SzczecinPoland 13,5238,403
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,0049,324
Santa MariaPortugal 16,43310,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,50211,497
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0693,771
Satu MareRomania 12,7877,946
SibiuRomania 12,6197,842
SulinaRomania 12,1877,573
SadrinskRussia 10,9626,812
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8107,960
SalekhardRussia 11,7147,279
SaratovRussia 11,5077,151
SejmcanRussia 11,0316,855
SelagoncyRussia 10,9186,784
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4755,888
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5865,957
SmolenskRussia 12,4907,762
SociRussia 11,4087,089
SortovalaRussia 12,8577,989
SuntarRussia 10,4626,501
SurgutRussia 11,0486,865
SverdlovskRussia 11,1526,930
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9267,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,46711,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8397,357
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9624,326
SingaporeSingapore 3,9122,431
SliacSlovakia 13,0798,127
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8124,854
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0565,006
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,7839,186
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,5399,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,6839,124
SevilleSpain 14,7489,165
SennarSudan 10,0986,275
ShambatSudan 10,3236,415
ShendiSudan 10,3046,403
StenseleSweden 13,5998,451
StockholmSweden 13,4518,358
StorlienSweden 13,8248,590
SundsvallSweden 13,5468,418
SantisSwitzerland 13,7438,540
SongeaTanzania 8,4825,271
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6023,481
SongkhlaThailand 4,6452,886
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4293,374
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9043,047
SurinThailand 5,3713,338
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0158,088
SokodeTogo 12,8727,999
SfaxTunisia 13,2358,224
SousseTunisia 13,2828,253
SamsunTurkey 11,5167,156
SiirtTurkey 10,9076,778
SivasTurkey 11,3767,069
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5065,907
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,9169,269
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,8459,225
SarataUkraine 12,2357,603
SarnyUkraine 12,6767,877
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8577,368
SumyUkraine 12,1447,547
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,0365,615
SaltoUruguay 12,9418,041
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,8279,214
Safford, AzUsa 15,7359,778
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,46211,473
Saint Leo, FlUsa 18,23211,329
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,51710,885
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,83710,463
Saint Peter, MnUsa 17,08710,618
Salem, InUsa 17,88211,112
Salem, OrUsa 14,7989,196
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6679,736
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,57810,302
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,72610,394
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0769,368
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,7329,155
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,50211,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7919,191
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 17,04310,591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,8549,230
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,8379,220
Santuck, ScUsa 18,31511,381
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,63910,961
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,39811,432
Scott City, KsUsa 16,60210,317
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,36310,168
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,88211,112
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,8699,240
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,8719,241
Sedan, KsUsa 17,02710,581
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,8989,258
Selma, AlUsa 17,85211,093
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,72711,637
Seymour, InUsa 17,88211,112
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,99311,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,0619,981
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,21810,699
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,94410,529
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,88710,494
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,76211,038
Southport, NcUsa 18,69211,615
Sparta, IlUsa 17,58610,928
Spencer, WvUsa 18,29211,367
Spickard, MoUsa 17,20710,692
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2299,464
Spooner, WiUsa 17,17310,672
Springfield, IlUsa 17,55410,908
Springfield, MissouriUsa 17,27310,734
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0557,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 17,02710,581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,51810,886
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,38810,805
Stamford, CtUsa 18,67011,602
State College, PaUsa 18,43511,456
State University, MsUsa 17,67410,983
State University, NmUsa 15,9899,935
Staunton, VaUsa 18,48311,486
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,09910,004
Steffenville, MoUsa 17,35510,785
Stockton, CaUsa 14,8369,219
Storm Lake, IaUsa 17,03210,584
Storrs, CtUsa 18,69711,618
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,22410,703
Summerville, ScUsa 18,49711,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0409,346
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 17,28910,743
Syracuse, NeUsa 17,00310,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 18,38011,422
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4255,857
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,19910,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,32010,763
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,96110,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,9429,285
SocotraYemen 8,2535,128
SenangaZambia 9,3175,790
SerenjeZambia 8,8415,494
SeshekeZambia 9,1455,683
SolweziZambia 9,2575,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -