Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9938,074
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2058,205
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7837,943
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7116,656
RivadaviaArgentina 13,7778,561
RosarioArgentina 12,7977,952
RichmondAustralia 3,2442,016
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,5122,183
RecifeBrazil 14,6019,073
RemansoBrazil 14,8399,221
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3399,532
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5268,405
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3898,320
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2998,886
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,4419,595
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,78710,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 16,11210,012
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 16,10910,010
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9669,300
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1639,423
Roberval, QcCanada 18,04511,213
RuoqiangChina 8,3975,218
Rafael NunezColombia 17,35110,782
RandersDenmark 13,8678,617
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,36711,413
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,52111,509
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8737,378
RumipambaEcuador 16,0449,970
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9556,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8926,768
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1256,913
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,76610,418
RostockGermany 13,7038,515
RhodesGreece 11,8747,378
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,0509,352
ReykhólarIceland 15,3519,540
ReykjavíkIceland 15,4159,579
RamsarIran 10,2246,354
RashtIran 10,3266,417
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,9089,264
RadicofaniItaly 13,4368,350
Resia PassItaly 13,6428,478
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4078,331
RivoltoItaly 13,4348,348
Rolle PassItaly 13,5378,412
RomeItaly 13,3488,295
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,3648,304
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,3988,325
RumoiJapan 8,8305,487
RigaLatvia 13,0488,108
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,0478,108
RodriguesMauritius 5,3823,344
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3725,824
RabatMorocco 14,7409,160
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8123,612
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5275,920
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,1513,201
RangioraNew Zealand 5,0433,133
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,9983,106
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,3223,307
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,4643,395
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,4423,382
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,7722,965
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,3643,333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,6183,491
RivasNicaragua 16,82310,454
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2905,151
RebolyRussia 12,9328,036
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6217,221
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6746,012
RagaSudan 10,5326,544
RashadSudan 10,2336,359
RenkSudan 10,0666,255
RumbekSudan 10,0596,251
RanongThailand 5,0133,115
Roi EtThailand 5,4943,414
RizeTurkey 11,2026,961
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5515,935
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2477,610
RomnyUkraine 12,2177,591
RovnoUkraine 12,6797,879
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,0265,609
RochaUruguay 12,5607,805
Racine, WiUsa 17,60810,942
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,58611,549
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,36810,171
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,36510,169
Reading, PaUsa 18,59711,557
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,7949,193
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,8779,866
Redding, CaUsa 14,7969,194
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1239,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,9919,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,73611,021
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,65211,590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,65211,590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 18,44111,459
Rochester, MnUsa 17,20410,691
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 18,28911,365
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,96010,539
Rockford, IlUsa 17,52710,892
Rockville, InUsa 17,76911,042
Rockwell City, IaUsa 17,06410,604
Rome, GaUsa 18,04811,215
Roseau, MnUsa 16,74910,408
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7779,182
Roswell, NmUsa 16,24210,093
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,67711,606
Rushville, IlUsa 17,43910,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -