Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,2645,757
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6976,647
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6806,637
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,1279,400
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9659,300
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 18,24811,339
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,8539,230
QuinteroChile 12,7497,922
QingdaoChina 7,5744,707
QiqiharChina 8,8555,502
QuitoEcuador 16,13610,027
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,7282,938
QuettaPakistan 8,6365,366
Quanah, TxUsa 16,69510,375
Quitman, GaUsa 18,12011,260
Quang TriVietnam 5,4923,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -