Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6134,731
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4433,383
ParanaArgentina 12,9218,029
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1268,157
PehuajoArgentina 12,4747,751
PergaminoArgentina 12,6887,884
PigeArgentina 12,2827,632
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9448,043
PosadasArgentina 13,3678,306
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4748,373
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7907,948
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4997,767
Port HedlandAustralia 1,312815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,48010,241
ParakouBenin 12,7557,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5749,057
ParacatuBrazil 14,2538,857
ParanaBrazil 14,7779,183
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4198,339
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1148,770
ParintinsBrazil 16,09610,002
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4699,612
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2128,210
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0958,759
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9419,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6639,112
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1608,799
PeixeBrazil 14,8549,231
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7849,187
PicosBrazil 15,0639,361
PiraiBrazil 13,5828,440
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4658,989
PompeuBrazil 13,9788,686
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8958,634
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0719,987
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4048,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4909,626
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9968,076
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9979,319
PosseBrazil 14,5629,049
PlevenBulgaria 12,4777,753
PlovdivBulgaria 12,4117,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9783,093
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1359,405
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,6369,717
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0719,365
Petawawa, OnCanada 18,08411,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 18,16411,287
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,97410,548
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,6869,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,22711,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,5199,022
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,56010,290
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,9519,912
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8379,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3308,905
Princeton, BcCanada 16,22810,084
ParronChile 12,6227,843
Puerto AysenChile 11,3727,067
Puerto MonttChile 11,8057,336
Punta ArenasChile 10,5486,555
PingbianChina 7,0384,373
PeralesColombia 16,74510,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,12810,644
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,76810,420
PragueCzech Republic 13,4648,367
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,28711,364
PimentelDominican Republic 18,47211,479
PoloDominican Republic 18,31211,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,51311,504
PichilingueEcuador 15,9999,942
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9619,918
PuyoEcuador 16,0189,954
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2616,998
ParisFrance 14,2868,877
PerpignanFrance 14,1358,784
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,2342,631
Port-GentilGabon 11,5847,198
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4809,619
PotsdamGermany 13,6028,452
PatrasGreece 12,4687,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0499,352
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,53110,272
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,25411,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,29411,368
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,28310,740
PecsHungary 13,0528,111
PambanIndia 6,0213,741
PuneIndia 7,1854,465
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,8162,371
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6162,247
PadovaItaly 13,5058,392
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5898,444
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,1458,168
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,1658,181
PantelleriaItaly 13,2078,207
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,6068,455
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,5188,400
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3858,318
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,2328,223
PiacenzaItaly 13,6548,484
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,5678,431
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4448,354
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2768,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0408,103
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,3428,291
PrizziItaly 13,1218,153
PakseLaos 5,3433,320
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4612,772
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9153,676
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8873,658
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2233,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8387,978
PatheinMyanmar 5,8683,646
PutaoMyanmar 6,8764,273
PyiMyanmar 6,0593,765
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,0203,119
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,4043,358
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,3363,316
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,3363,316
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,2733,277
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,4063,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3673,335
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,20110,689
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0797,506
PohangNorth Korea 7,6854,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9554,944
PadidanPakistan 8,2705,139
PanjgurPakistan 8,5475,312
ParachinarPakistan 8,7525,439
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4535,253
PeshawarPakistan 8,6785,393
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0732,531
PilarParaguay 13,4488,357
PiscoPeru 14,7749,181
PiuraPeru 15,5299,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0339,342
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6442,886
PoznanPoland 13,3538,298
PrzemyslPoland 12,8727,999
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,9469,287
PortalegrePortugal 14,9169,269
Porto Portugal 15,0439,348
PavelecRussia 12,0267,473
PecoraRussia 11,9167,405
PermRussia 11,4327,104
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3116,407
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6887,884
PjatigorskRussia 11,2186,971
PoronajskRussia 9,4145,850
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6597,245
Providenja BayRussia 12,3277,660
PskovRussia 12,8327,974
PodorSenegal 14,8069,201
PopradSlovakia 13,0178,089
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1265,049
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3385,181
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,0688,742
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8703,648
Port SudanSudan 10,1446,304
ParamariboSuriname 16,97310,547
PiteňSweden 13,4058,330
PalmyraSyria 10,9726,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3875,833
PhetchabunThailand 5,6053,483
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6713,524
PhraeThailand 5,8163,614
PhuketThailand 4,8042,985
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8353,004
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3443,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1623,208
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,63010,955
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,7619,173
PoltavaUkraine 12,0887,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7757,938
PradoUruguay 12,5447,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5147,776
Palestine, IlUsa 17,71411,008
Pana, IlUsa 17,61410,945
Paoli, InUsa 17,88211,112
Paris, IlUsa 17,68710,991
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,90310,504
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,67910,986
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,0819,993
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,93010,520
Pawhuska, OkUsa 17,01510,573
Pawnee City, NeUsa 17,01910,576
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1289,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,81111,068
Peoria, IlUsa 17,53010,894
Perry, OkUsa 16,95510,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,67411,604
Philo, OhUsa 18,17011,291
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5619,670
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,58610,307
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,40410,815
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,97310,547
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,90810,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,28111,360
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,67011,602
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,75611,655
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,49510,871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6209,707
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,97310,547
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,57610,922
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,68010,987
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,8219,210
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,15510,660
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,61011,564
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,8219,210
Portage, WiUsa 17,46210,851
Portland, MaineUsa 18,60011,558
Portland, OregonUsa 14,8379,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 17,33810,774
Prescott, ArUsa 17,31110,757
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2749,491
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,73311,641
Princeton, InUsa 17,73611,021
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,74211,647
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,29610,127
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,06510,605
PetaukeZambia 8,6845,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -