Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,2428,850
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,6668,492
OranArgentina 13,8918,632
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,145712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9351,202
OstendeBelgium 14,2728,869
ObidosBrazil 16,14610,034
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3138,273
Ottawa (airport)Canada 18,21911,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 18,22011,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8977,393
OdenseDenmark 13,8278,593
OtavaloEcuador 16,18610,058
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,5364,061
OuluFinland 13,2188,214
OroomiehIran 10,6686,629
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,5518,421
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7168,524
ObihiroJapan 8,7735,452
OfunatoJapan 8,3305,176
OitaJapan 7,4294,616
OkayamaJapan 7,6394,747
OkinoerabuJapan 6,7374,186
OmaezakiJapan 7,7554,819
OmuJapan 8,9365,553
OnahamaJapan 8,0855,024
OsakaJapan 7,6834,775
OshimaJapan 7,8074,851
OtaruJapan 8,7335,427
OwaseJapan 7,6384,746
OuarzazateMorocco 14,6609,110
OujoaMorocco 14,3338,907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,2083,236
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,3183,304
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,8212,996
OphirNew Zealand 4,7962,980
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,5253,433
OtautauNew Zealand 4,6702,902
OcotalNicaragua 16,95610,537
OrlandNorway 13,9508,669
OsloNorway 13,8688,618
OhotskRussia 10,4576,498
OkhotskRussia 10,4576,498
OlekminskRussia 10,2746,385
OlenekRussia 11,1716,942
OmskRussia 10,4866,516
OnegaRussia 12,6047,832
OrenburgRussia 11,0266,851
OymyakonRussia 10,8556,746
OviedoSpain 14,8489,227
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,7048,516
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6389,096
OdessaUkraine 12,1797,568
OvrucUkraine 12,5387,791
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 18,10111,248
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,82110,453
Oakland, MdUsa 18,45011,465
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5039,634
Oconto, WiUsa 17,50210,876
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 18,27911,359
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,89910,501
Olathe, KsUsa 17,11710,637
Olivia, MnUsa 16,98310,553
Olympia, WaUsa 14,8239,211
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 17,00610,567
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,99510,561
Oolitic, InUsa 17,79811,060
Orlando, FlUsa 18,31011,378
Orono, MeUsa 18,49911,496
Oshkosh, WiUsa 17,49510,871
Oswego, NyUsa 18,33111,391
Ottawa, IlUsa 17,57610,922
Ottawa, KsUsa 17,11710,637
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,81411,070
Owosso, MiUsa 17,86111,099
Ozark, ArUsa 17,22410,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -