Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,9395,555
NeuquenArgentina 12,1227,533
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5167,778
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,9423,071
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9781,851
Nowra RanAustralia 3,2081,994
NuriootpaAustralia 2,1571,340
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,49711,494
NatitingouBenin 12,9268,032
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5688,431
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6087,213
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7757,317
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,27110,733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,7579,170
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,97711,171
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 17,58610,928
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4558,982
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,8009,819
North Bay, OnCanada 17,94011,148
N’DjamenaChad 11,7417,296
NanchangChina 6,7304,182
NanjingChina 7,1154,421
NanningChina 6,1233,805
NicosiaCyprus 11,3967,082
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,7148,522
NaguaDominican Republic 18,50311,498
NeybaDominican Republic 18,34611,400
NegeleEthiopia 9,0525,625
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,3183,926
NandiFiji 6,3183,926
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,2768,250
NancyFrance 14,0018,701
NantesFrance 14,5589,046
NiceFrance 13,8158,584
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6228,465
NurembergGermany 13,6708,494
NurnbergGermany 13,6738,496
NaxosGreece 12,1237,534
NanortalikGreenland 16,58710,307
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,49510,250
NordGreenland 14,1648,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,33110,148
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6788,499
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0874,404
New DelhiIndia 7,8794,896
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1698,183
NaganoJapan 7,9694,952
NagasakiJapan 7,3364,559
NagoJapan 6,6314,121
NagoyaJapan 7,7764,832
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5834,090
NaraJapan 7,6944,781
NazeJapan 6,8574,261
NemuroJapan 8,8955,527
NiigataJapan 8,1265,050
NikkoJapan 8,0184,982
NobeokaJapan 7,3604,573
NairobiKenya 8,9155,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7336,048
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1285,672
NidaLithuania 13,1738,186
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1354,434
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7414,189
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5515,313
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4805,270
NaraMali 14,0098,706
NioroMali 14,2078,829
NemaMauritania 14,0848,752
NouakchottMauritania 14,9779,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,0653,147
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,4623,394
NelsonNew Zealand 5,1193,181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,2423,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,3443,321
NandaimeNicaragua 16,83510,462
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0387,480
NiameyNiger 13,0288,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,6268,467
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3368,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,7838,565
NawabshahPakistan 8,2045,098
NokkundiPakistan 8,7885,461
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1578,797
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1913,226
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2327,601
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2635,756
NikolaevRussia 12,1287,537
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7586,064
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7936,707
NizneangarskRussia 9,7736,073
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7886,082
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5797,195
NovgorodRussia 12,7017,892
NovosibirskRussia 10,1726,321
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7133,550
No. 6Sudan 10,6236,601
NyalaSudan 10,8146,720
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6153,489
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5563,452
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8122,990
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8663,645
NarathiwatThailand 4,5212,810
NigdeTurkey 11,4477,113
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9897,450
Napoleon, NdUsa 17,94411,150
Napoleon, OhUsa 17,94411,150
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,89111,118
Natchez, MsUsa 17,43310,833
Neosho, MoUsa 17,22210,702
New Bedford, MaUsa 18,73611,643
New Brunswick, NjUsa 18,68211,609
New Castlen, PaUsa 18,27111,354
New Hampton, IaUsa 17,24710,718
New London, WiUsa 17,46410,852
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,53510,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,51110,882
New Ulm, MnUsa 17,08710,618
New YorkUsa 18,67011,602
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 18,71111,627
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 18,69511,617
Newark, NjUsa 18,68411,610
Newberry, MiUsa 17,56810,917
Newberry, ScUsa 18,32511,387
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,95610,536
Newnan, GaUsa 18,04711,214
Newport, TnUsa 18,21111,316
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6657,870
Norfolk, VaUsa 18,77011,664
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,86710,481
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,6829,123
North Loup, NeUsa 16,73910,402
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,61010,322
Norton, KsUsa 16,68010,365
Norwalk, OhUsa 18,06511,226
NdolaZambia 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -