Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2405,742
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,1625,693
MilianaAlgeria 14,0168,710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3716,445
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,6643,520
Malarg EArgentina 12,4957,765
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8647,372
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2187,593
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8267,970
MendozaArgentina 12,7917,948
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7977,952
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0678,120
Mackay MoAustralia 3,5022,176
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,1922,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,251777
MeekatharraAustralia 641398
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6991,677
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7131,686
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,4401,516
Mount GambierAustralia 2,3461,458
Mount IsaAustralia 2,6481,645
MuharraqBahrain 9,4745,887
MinskBelarus 12,7207,904
MogilevBelarus 12,5727,812
MaunBotswana 9,0805,642
MacapaBrazil 16,21510,076
MacauBrazil 14,9789,308
MaceioBrazil 14,4969,008
MachadoBrazil 13,7528,545
ManausBrazil 16,09410,001
MarabaBrazil 15,5819,682
MaringaBrazil 13,7298,531
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,10010,004
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3178,897
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6209,085
MonteiroBrazil 14,7449,162
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1958,821
Morada NovaBrazil 15,0859,374
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6399,097
MamfeCameroon 11,9177,405
MarouaCameroon 11,7207,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,7399,780
Maniwaki, QcCanada 18,11611,258
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,7349,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0388,723
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,4348,970
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,7009,756
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,7609,172
Moncton, NbCanada 18,43811,457
Mont Joli, QcCanada 18,12811,265
Montreal, QuebecCanada 18,30111,373
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 18,29211,367
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,0529,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 17,47210,857
Morden, MbCanada 16,60110,316
Muskoka, OnCanada 18,05411,219
MoundouChad 11,4427,110
MatecanaColombia 16,76310,417
MoroniComoros 7,7044,787
MosnovCzech Republic 13,1858,194
MarstalDenmark 13,8158,585
Melville HallDominica 18,17111,292
MichesDominican Republic 18,49011,490
MocaDominican Republic 18,47611,481
MoncionDominican Republic 18,45311,467
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,47511,481
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,44511,462
MilagroEcuador 15,8899,873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6787,257
MinyaEgypt 11,2056,963
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8507,364
MassawaEritrea 9,7016,028
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,8379,220
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,3688,307
MarseilleFrance 13,9668,678
MontpellierFrance 14,0688,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,70110,378
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3086,405
MakokouGabon 11,2767,007
MayumbaGabon 11,2416,985
MitzicGabon 11,4147,093
MkamboGabon 11,2026,961
MoandaGabon 11,1116,905
MouilaGabon 11,3027,023
MagdeburgGermany 13,6958,510
MunichGermany 13,5908,445
MünsterGermany 13,9598,674
MethoniGreece 12,4067,709
MilosGreece 12,1797,568
MitiliniGreece 12,1247,534
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1307,537
MacentaGuinea 13,8378,599
MamouGuinea 14,1868,815
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7136,036
MiskolcHungary 12,9498,047
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6314,121
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8304,866
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2854,527
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5124,047
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8322,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9392,448
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3492,703
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,6272,254
MashhadIran 9,5845,956
Malin HeadIreland 14,9489,289
M. CalamitaItaly 13,5398,413
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,9468,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9658,057
MilanItaly 13,7028,515
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,7498,544
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,4678,369
ManIvory Coast 13,5858,442
MaebashiJapan 7,9694,952
MaizuruJapan 7,7594,822
MakurazakiJapan 7,1874,466
MatsueJapan 7,7024,786
MatsumotoJapan 7,9194,921
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5234,675
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6244,116
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4414,624
MishimaJapan 7,8314,866
MitoJapan 8,0124,979
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7464,814
MiyakoJapan 8,3985,219
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3853,968
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2554,508
MiyazakiJapan 7,2854,527
MombetsuJapan 8,9245,545
MoriokaJapan 8,3775,206
MuroranJapan 8,6415,370
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4954,657
MutsuJapan 8,5425,308
Ma’AnJordan 10,9076,778
MafraqJordan 11,0016,836
MombasaKenya 8,4865,273
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3763,962
MaseruLesotho 8,2105,102
MonroviaLiberia 13,7748,559
MisratahLibya 12,7607,929
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1954,471
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2884,529
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7264,179
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1494,442
MakhangaMalawi 8,1995,095
MangochiMalawi 8,3045,160
MwmosaMalawi 8,1825,085
MzimbaMalawi 8,5995,343
MzuzuMalawi 8,5865,335
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0692,528
MersingMalaysia 4,0322,505
MiriMalaysia 4,0382,509
MaleMaldives 6,0193,740
MenakaMali 13,1508,172
MoptiMali 13,6758,498
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2964,534
MazatlanMexico 15,7559,791
MeridaMexico 17,19710,686
Mexico CityMexico 16,24710,096
MonterreyMexico 16,43010,209
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,0789,991
MaantyMongolia 8,8515,500
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6945,403
MatadMongolia 8,7955,465
MurenMongolia 9,2035,719
MarrakechMorocco 14,7859,187
MeknesMorocco 14,6259,088
MideltMorocco 14,5199,022
MaputoMozambique 7,9414,934
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7684,827
MandalayMyanmar 6,3573,950
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2473,882
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2693,274
MindatMyanmar 6,3753,961
MonywaMyanmar 6,4043,980
MyeikMyanmar 5,2693,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6694,144
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,0718,744
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,8222,996
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,2283,249
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,3693,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,6632,897
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,4643,395
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,2833,283
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,1123,177
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,1063,173
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,1073,174
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,8413,008
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,0523,139
ManaguaNicaragua 16,84910,470
MasatepeNicaragua 16,84210,466
MagariaNiger 12,3667,684
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0887,512
MaradiNiger 12,5637,807
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9087,400
MakurdiNigeria 12,1057,522
MinnaNigeria 12,4017,706
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5014,661
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,7518,545
MajisOman 8,8875,522
MasirahOman 8,4325,240
Muscat  Oman 8,6985,405
MultanPakistan 8,3535,191
MurreePakistan 8,5725,327
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2942,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,0068,703
MoyobambaPeru 15,5779,680
MactanPhilippines 4,7752,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1993,231
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,0289,338
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9806,823
MagadanRussia 10,6636,626
MahackalaRussia 10,8576,747
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5497,798
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5497,798
MarkovoRussia 11,7297,289
MinusinskRussia 9,8076,094
MogocaRussia 9,5345,924
MoscowRussia 12,2277,598
MurmanskRussia 13,0258,094
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2416,364
MatamSenegal 14,5949,069
MogadishuSomalia 8,3155,167
MadridSpain 14,6139,080
Madrid (b)Spain 14,6229,086
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,9538,671
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,6099,078
MelillaSpain 14,4378,972
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,3198,898
MalakalSudan 10,0396,239
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0454,999
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,9058,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0103,735
Mae SariangThailand 5,8943,662
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7183,553
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5213,431
MalatyaTurkey 11,2216,973
MersinTurkey 11,3857,075
MuglaTurkey 11,8937,391
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,6369,095
ManstonUk 14,3838,938
MeloUruguay 12,7937,950
MercedesUruguay 12,7417,917
MontevideoUruguay 12,5457,796
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 18,17111,292
Madison, FlUsa 18,21511,319
Madison, InUsa 17,96511,164
Madison, NeUsa 16,90210,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 17,47410,858
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,94510,530
Manitowoc, WiUsa 17,55610,910
Marble Hill, MoUsa 17,57510,921
Marengo, IlUsa 17,54210,901
Marion, InUsa 17,81511,070
Marion, NcUsa 18,29911,371
Marquette, MichiganUsa 17,43610,835
Marshall, TxUsa 17,17010,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 18,52811,513
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0568,113
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 18,19711,308
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4169,580
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 17,68810,991
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,96711,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,89210,497
Medford, WiUsa 17,31410,759
Mellette, SdUsa 16,67510,362
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 17,58810,930
Mena, ArUsa 17,22410,703
Meridian, MississippiUsa 17,69210,994
Mexia, TxUsa 16,95910,539
Mexico, MoUsa 17,37410,797
Miami, FloridaUsa 18,28211,361
Midland, TxUsa 16,43310,212
Milan, MnUsa 16,90310,504
Milbank, SdUsa 16,84810,469
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,12110,018
Milford, DeUsa 18,74911,651
Milledgeville, GaUsa 18,23311,330
Millen, GaUsa 18,33111,391
Millport, OhUsa 18,19811,308
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 18,71111,627
Milwaukee, WiUsa 17,58910,930
Minden, NeUsa 16,75410,411
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 17,11510,635
Minonk, IlUsa 17,57610,922
Missoula, MtUsa 15,4929,627
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,71411,008
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 17,44010,837
Monmouth, IlUsa 17,41410,821
Monroe, NcUsa 18,44111,459
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,90310,504
Montgomery AlUsa 17,91111,130
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9899,936
Moorestown, NjUsa 18,68211,609
Morehead City, NcUsa 18,76511,661
Morganton, NcUsa 18,29911,371
Moro, OrUsa 14,9579,294
Morris, MnUsa 16,86910,483
Morrison, IlUsa 17,47310,858
Mount Airy, NcUsa 18,36311,411
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 17,94511,151
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 17,37410,796
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 17,74911,030
Mount Washington, NhUsa 18,50411,499
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 17,64910,968
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,91011,129
Muskegon, MiUsa 17,70211,000
Muskogee, OkUsa 17,10210,627
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,62410,952
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,51110,882
MaracayVenezuela 17,57610,922
MaturinVenezuela 17,54810,904
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,45610,847
MeridaVenezuela 17,31810,762
MagoyeZambia 8,9265,547
MansaZambia 9,0905,648
MbalaZambia 8,9865,584
MfuweZambia 8,6795,393
MisamfuZambia 8,9225,544
MonguZambia 9,3785,827
MpikaZambia 8,8035,470
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5985,343
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8925,526
MumbwaZambia 9,0185,604
MwinilungaZambia 9,4635,881
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -