Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,2398,848
LuandaAngola 10,6696,630
LuenaAngola 9,8786,139
La PlataArgentina 12,5497,798
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0058,703
La RiojaArgentina 13,1918,197
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6697,873
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8366,733
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7088,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,9611,840
LavertonAustralia 2,6951,675
LearmonthAustralia 1,093679
LongreachAustralia 2,9321,822
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,9331,822
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,0492,516
Low HeadAustralia 2,9161,812
LinzAustria 13,4178,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5279,027
LerwickUk 14,5299,028
La PazBolivia 14,6109,079
LavrasBrazil 13,7678,555
LencoisBrazil 14,5119,017
LinharesBrazil 13,7638,552
LondrinaBrazil 13,7158,523
LomBulgaria 12,5977,828
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,9019,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,51810,886
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,9069,263
Langara, BcCanada 14,1608,799
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 17,04710,593
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,5599,669
London, OnCanada 18,07011,229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,8449,845
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 16,0579,978
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9279,276
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3469,536
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0978,138
LanzhouChina 7,6684,765
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3344,557
Las GaviotasColombia 16,88710,494
LimonCosta Rica 16,88810,494
LarnacaCyprus 11,3547,056
LimassolCyprus 11,3897,077
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1855,707
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7996,089
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,9828,689
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,43011,453
La VegaDominican Republic 18,45911,471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,41211,441
LuperonDominican Republic 18,50811,501
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,11810,016
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7069,760
LuxorEgypt 10,8996,773
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,72710,394
Laucala BayFiji 6,3933,972
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9598,053
Le MansFrance 14,4318,968
LilleFrance 14,2528,856
LyonFrance 14,0398,724
LambarnGabon 11,4457,112
LastourvilleGabon 11,2066,963
LibrevilleGabon 11,5917,203
LeipzigGermany 13,6248,466
LindenbergGermany 13,5278,406
LamiaGreece 12,4427,732
LarissaGreece 12,4777,753
LemnosGreece 12,2827,632
LimnosGreece 12,2717,625
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,25511,344
LabeGuinea 14,2628,863
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8066,715
La CeibaHonduras 17,08710,618
La MesaHonduras 16,98110,552
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3755,204
LudhianaIndia 8,1575,069
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,1018,141
LatinaItaly 13,3028,266
LatronicoItaly 13,0028,080
LecceItaly 12,8397,978
LodwarKenya 9,2835,769
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9473,696
LiepajaLatvia 13,2078,207
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1088,145
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,0188,711
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,6937,887
LabuanMalaysia 4,1402,573
LuqaMalta 12,9598,053
Le LamentinMartinique 18,06411,225
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4379,592
LashioMyanmar 6,4013,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,9573,081
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,7692,963
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,0833,159
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,8683,025
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,3023,295
LincolnNew Zealand 5,0313,126
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,2623,270
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,2623,270
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,2623,270
LagosNigeria 12,5277,784
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,0518,731
LillehammerNorway 13,8918,632
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3075,162
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9528,670
LimaPeru 14,9349,280
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0803,157
LisbonPortugal 15,0549,355
LeninbadRussia 9,3265,795
LevsiRussia 11,1746,943
LungiSierra Leone 14,1828,813
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,3288,282
LanzaroteSpain 15,2139,454
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,5489,041
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,7548,547
LuganoSwitzerland 13,7408,538
LatakiaSyria 11,2256,975
LampangThailand 5,8523,637
LoeiThailand 5,6973,540
Lop BuriThailand 5,4473,385
LomeTogo 12,6977,890
LeemingUk 14,5859,063
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5279,027
London, EnglandUk 14,4989,009
London-GatwickUk 14,4889,003
LynehamUk 14,6149,081
L’VovUkraine 12,7937,950
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2827,632
LozovajaUkraine 11,9387,418
LubnyUkraine 12,2067,585
LuckUkraine 12,7257,907
LuganskUkraine 11,7337,291
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 17,30010,751
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,41410,821
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,35310,783
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,23510,710
Lake City, FlUsa 18,19511,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 18,39111,429
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7519,788
Lamar, MoUsa 17,21410,697
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,78910,433
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,37910,799
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,9359,902
Langdon, NdUsa 16,61410,324
Laramie, WyUsa 16,19410,063
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,57310,299
Larned, KsUsa 16,77710,425
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,42710,208
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3329,528
Laurel, MdUsa 18,60311,560
Lawrence, KsUsa 17,11710,637
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,64011,583
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,96010,539
Lebanon, MoUsa 17,30210,751
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 17,20310,690
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,97310,547
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,89411,119
Lenoir, NcUsa 18,29911,371
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,86111,099
Lewisburg, WvUsa 18,38411,424
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2709,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,57511,543
Lexington, MoUsa 17,20310,690
Lexington, VaUsa 18,46711,476
Libby, MtUsa 15,3729,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,94310,529
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,52811,513
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,72210,391
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,38510,803
Llano, TxUsa 16,71110,384
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,41910,203
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0159,331
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0139,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,9969,318
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,0669,983
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,65011,590
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,92611,140
Louisville, MsUsa 17,67410,983
Loup City, NeUsa 16,75310,410
Lowville, NyUsa 18,35911,409
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,49710,251
Luling, TxUsa 16,80710,444
Lusk, WyUsa 16,28410,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,50411,499
LivingstoneZambia 8,9875,584
LundaziZambia 8,6155,354
LusakaZambia 8,8805,518
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8875,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -