Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8615,507
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8055,472
KhostAfghanistan 8,7155,416
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0615,631
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5415,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 535333
KlagenfurtAustria 13,3608,302
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7766,696
KandiBenin 12,8267,970
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0079,325
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,54110,900
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,53910,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0859,374
Kenora, OnCanada 16,81910,451
Kingston, OnCanada 18,26411,350
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8448,603
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8699,240
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,08610,617
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 18,26011,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9345,552
KashiChina 8,9465,559
KunmingChina 6,4874,031
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7386,673
KhargaEgypt 11,0736,881
KosseirEgypt 10,7956,708
KajaaniFinland 13,0928,136
KuopioFinland 13,0488,108
KuusamoFinland 13,0798,128
KarlsruheGermany 13,8508,607
KasselGermany 13,8238,590
KonstanzGermany 13,7648,553
KumasiGhana 12,9968,076
KalamataGreece 12,3927,700
KerkiraGreece 12,6737,875
Kythira IslandGreece 12,2747,627
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0199,954
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0339,342
KankanGuinea 13,9308,656
KindiaGuinea 14,2398,848
KissidougouGuinea 13,9458,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0016,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0343,750
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0333,749
KeszthelyHungary 13,1518,172
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,2699,488
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7324,183
KotaIndia 7,6434,750
KozhikodeIndia 6,4293,995
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5431,580
KermanIran 9,2985,778
KermanshahIran 10,2966,398
Khoram AbadIran 10,1516,308
KilkennyIreland 14,9749,305
KingstonJamaica 18,00011,185
KagoshimaJapan 7,2244,489
KanazawaJapan 7,9164,919
KaruizawaJapan 7,9484,939
KatsuuraJapan 7,8804,897
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8664,888
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9605,568
KobeJapan 7,6774,770
KochiJapan 7,5124,668
KofuJapan 7,8764,894
KumagayaJapan 7,9534,942
KumamotoJapan 7,3634,576
KumejimaJapan 6,5794,088
KureJapan 7,5584,697
KushiroJapan 8,8185,480
KutchanJapan 8,6965,404
KyotoJapan 7,7254,800
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5715,948
KitaleKenya 9,2165,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8856,143
KufraLibya 11,6387,232
KaunasLithuania 12,9878,070
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1818,191
KybartaiLithuania 13,0438,105
KarongaMalawi 8,6835,396
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4782,783
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2102,616
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,1842,600
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3632,711
KuantanMalaysia 4,1942,606
KuchingMalaysia 3,7622,338
KayesMali 14,3598,923
KeniebaMali 14,2528,856
KidalMali 13,3648,304
KitaMali 14,0998,761
KoutiaMali 13,6868,505
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1124,420
KisinevMoldova 12,3307,662
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8495,499
KhatgalMongolia 9,2905,773
KhovdMongolia 9,2165,727
KhujirtMongolia 8,8655,509
KhutagMongolia 9,1365,678
KenitraMorocco 14,7329,155
KalewaMyanmar 6,5494,070
KathaMyanmar 6,5774,087
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0123,115
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1893,846
KengtungMyanmar 6,1703,834
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7914,220
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1625,693
KathmanduNepal 7,3794,586
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,9393,069
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,1453,197
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,4573,391
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,2863,284
KarioiNew Zealand 5,3453,321
KawerauNew Zealand 5,4753,402
KopuaNew Zealand 5,3963,353
KanoNigeria 12,3487,673
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8634,886
KarasjokNorway 13,3278,281
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,1858,815
KristiansandNorway 14,0098,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,0428,726
KhasabOman 9,0475,622
KarachiPakistan 8,1755,080
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1735,079
KhanpurPakistan 8,2635,135
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4505,251
KororPalau 4,7882,975
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,0418,104
KlodzkoPoland 13,3118,272
KoszalinPoland 13,4448,354
KrakowPoland 13,0838,130
KalakanRussia 9,6796,015
KaliningradRussia 13,1838,192
KamenskoeRussia 11,4107,090
KandalaksaRussia 12,9878,070
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6347,851
KazanRussia 11,6097,214
KemRussia 12,8047,956
KerchRussia 11,7407,295
KhabarovskRussia 9,1455,683
KirenskRussia 10,0016,215
KirovRussia 11,7807,320
KljuciRussia 10,6876,641
KolpasevRussia 10,4946,521
KorfRussia 11,2256,975
KostromaRussia 12,1607,556
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1007,519
KotlasRussia 12,0777,505
KrasnodarRussia 11,5357,168
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8046,714
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2636,999
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0196,226
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9708,060
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3787,071
KurganRussia 10,8386,735
KurskRussia 12,1007,519
KyraRussia 9,0705,636
KigaliRwanda 9,5005,903
KoldaSenegal 14,6019,073
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0908,756
KosiceSlovakia 12,9348,037
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4665,261
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1865,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7843,594
KadugliSudan 10,3046,403
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5566,559
KassalaSudan 9,9636,191
KhartoumSudan 10,3186,411
KostiSudan 10,1626,315
KalmarSweden 13,4888,382
KaresuandoSweden 13,4238,341
KarlstadSweden 13,7168,524
KristianstadSweden 13,6108,457
KamishliSyria 10,9066,777
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4023,357
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0563,142
Khon KaenThailand 5,5613,456
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2683,274
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4213,369
KairouanTunisia 13,3218,278
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2576,995
KarsTurkey 10,9936,831
KastamonuTurkey 11,7037,272
KayseriTurkey 11,4317,103
KonyaTurkey 11,6097,214
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3355,801
KinlossUk 14,6919,129
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0077,461
KievUkraine 12,3827,695
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8527,365
KirovogradUkraine 12,1867,572
KlepininoUkraine 11,9047,397
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0707,500
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7997,953
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0947,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,79211,056
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4689,612
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 17,13510,648
Keene, NhUsa 18,59811,557
Kenton, OhUsa 17,97111,167
Kenton, OkUsa 16,42310,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,09811,246
Kimball, NeUsa 16,33610,151
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8507,985
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,86510,480
Kinston, NcUsa 18,67611,605
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,8659,237
Knoxville, TnUsa 18,12611,264
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0488,108
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8868,008
KabompoZambia 9,3775,827
KabweZambia 8,9345,552
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9345,552
KafirondaZambia 9,0725,638
KaomaZambia 9,2525,750
KasamaZambia 8,9265,547
KasempaZambia 9,2295,735
KawambwaZambia 9,1435,681
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6945,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -