Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9105,537
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7805,456
JuninArgentina 12,6167,840
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7118,520
JacobinaBrazil 14,6059,076
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0779,369
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6869,126
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1788,810
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6528,483
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5639,671
JiuquanChina 8,1745,079
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,81310,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,44511,462
JimaniDominican Republic 18,31211,379
JoensuuFinland 12,9458,044
JokioinenFinland 13,1948,199
JyvskylFinland 13,1308,159
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7899,812
JulianehbGreenland 16,55510,288
JagdalpurIndia 6,7274,180
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,0161,874
JerusalemIsrael 11,0546,869
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,91310,510
JosNigeria 12,1927,576
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,5789,059
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,5659,051
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3715,202
JhelumPakistan 8,4665,261
JiwaniPakistan 8,5565,317
JuliacaPeru 14,7059,138
JakutskRussia 10,5196,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2046,962
JenisejskRussia 10,2906,394
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9735,576
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1715,699
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8417,358
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1066,280
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5085,908
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3125,165
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,7479,164
JubaSudan 9,7656,068
JokkmokkSweden 13,5018,390
JönköpingSweden 13,6438,478
Jonkoping ASweden 13,6478,481
JendoubaTunisia 13,4628,365
JerbaTunisia 13,1948,199
JerseyUk 14,6199,084
JaltaUkraine 11,8447,360
Jackson, MsUsa 17,56710,916
Jackson, TnUsa 17,69410,995
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 18,32811,389
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,52210,888
Johnstown, PaUsa 18,38711,426
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,0958,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -