Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,0498,109
In SalahAlgeria 13,6628,490
InnsbruckAustria 13,5968,448
IbiriteBrazil 13,8608,613
IguatuBrazil 15,0159,331
IlheusBrazil 14,1788,810
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4979,630
IndaialBrazil 13,2888,257
IpameriBrazil 14,2428,850
IraiBrazil 13,3448,292
IreceBrazil 14,6619,111
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4688,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0729,987
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9029,881
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0388,723
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6558,485
ItapevaBrazil 13,5978,449
ItirucuBrazil 14,3638,926
ItuacuBrazil 14,3828,937
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8898,631
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3628,925
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,88010,489
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1198,774
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,46310,230
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4839,000
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1448,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8727,378
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1756,323
ImbertDominican Republic 18,51011,502
IzobambaEcuador 16,11310,013
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2216,973
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,75610,412
IoanninaGreece 12,6057,833
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7899,811
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,0289,338
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4284,616
IranshahrIran 8,8015,469
IstranaItaly 13,4958,386
IidaJapan 7,8394,871
IizukaJapan 7,4534,632
IrakoJapan 7,7234,799
IriomotejimaJapan 6,3223,928
IrozakiJapan 7,7754,831
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3163,925
IshinomakiJapan 8,2515,127
IwamizawaJapan 8,7595,443
IzuharaJapan 7,4844,651
IrbidJordan 11,0436,862
IfraneMorocco 14,5829,062
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,6952,917
IlorinNigeria 12,5207,780
InchonNorth Korea 7,7964,845
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,7568,548
IslamabadPakistan 8,5615,320
IquitosPeru 15,9259,896
IloiloPhilippines 4,7932,978
IasiRomania 12,4307,724
IcaRussia 10,4336,483
IlirnejRussia 11,8537,365
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5895,959
IrkutskRussia 9,4315,860
Ivdel’Russia 11,4597,121
IbizaSpain 14,1628,801
IspartaTurkey 11,7517,302
IstanbulTurkey 12,0297,475
IzmirTurkey 12,0497,487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,7297,910
IzmailUkraine 12,2627,619
Imperial, NeUsa 16,50310,255
Independence, KsUsa 17,04410,592
Indian Lake, NyUsa 18,41611,444
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 17,83811,085
Indianola, IaUsa 17,16810,668
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 16,94210,528
Inverness, FlUsa 18,26411,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 17,19010,682
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 17,43510,834
Ithaca, NyUsa 18,41011,440
IsokaZambia 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -