Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2575,753
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,5118,396
HuamboAngola 10,1976,337
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9221,194
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,0151,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,0031,866
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,0591,901
Horta, FaialAzores 16,73910,402
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,9408,663
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,60011,558
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,57411,542
Hamilton, OnCanada 18,14211,274
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,61910,949
Harrow, OnCanada 18,00411,188
Hay River, NtCanada 15,1089,388
Hope, BcCanada 14,9359,281
HaikouChina 5,8063,608
HailarChina 9,0345,614
HamiChina 8,6215,357
HetanChina 8,5435,309
HavanaCuba 17,95111,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,45911,471
HigueyDominican Republic 18,46111,472
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,35911,409
HelwanEgypt 11,2546,993
HurguadaEgypt 10,9016,774
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,7929,192
HelsinkiFinland 13,1168,150
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,1028,142
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1256,292
HamburgGermany 13,8288,593
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,8298,593
HannoverGermany 13,8298,593
HelgolandGermany 13,9748,683
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,6348,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,0527,489
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0629,981
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0576,871
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8946,769
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,1179,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7914,220
HaifaIsrael 11,1276,914
HaboroJapan 8,8755,515
HachijojimaJapan 7,6524,755
HachinoheJapan 8,4745,266
HagiJapan 7,5514,692
HakodateJapan 8,5835,334
HamadaJapan 7,6194,734
HamamatsuJapan 7,7554,819
HikoneJapan 7,7664,826
HimejiJapan 7,6764,770
HiradoJapan 7,3994,598
HirooJapan 8,7145,415
HiroshimaJapan 7,5744,707
HitaJapan 7,4224,612
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3004,536
HunLibya 12,5387,791
HomboriMali 13,4908,383
HomalinMyanmar 6,7004,163
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7543,576
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,0743,153
HighbankNew Zealand 4,9723,089
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,9193,056
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,7142,929
HororataNew Zealand 4,9923,102
HyderabadPakistan 8,1285,051
HuanucoPeru 15,1919,440
HelPoland 13,2888,257
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1485,685
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1716,942
HatangaRussia 11,6017,209
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9797,444
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8347,354
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2626,377
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,1198,152
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,1663,210
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8444,875
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2495,126
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6143,489
HalaibSudan 10,3556,434
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0266,230
HudeibaSudan 10,3116,407
HaparandaSweden 13,2978,263
HarnosandSweden 13,5238,403
HamaSyria 11,1256,913
HassakahSyria 10,9066,777
Hua HinThailand 5,2353,253
HakkariTurkey 10,7546,683
Hull, EnglandUk 14,5029,012
HersonUkraine 12,0667,498
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5747,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,86710,482
Hanover, NhUsa 18,50311,498
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,64910,968
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,54211,522
Hart, MiUsa 17,67910,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,66411,598
Hartington, NeUsa 16,86810,482
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 18,18511,301
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,39910,191
Hays, KsUsa 16,77310,423
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,7129,142
Hebron, NeUsa 16,85010,471
Helena, MtUsa 15,6539,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 18,27711,357
Henderson, NcUsa 18,65011,590
Hendersonville, NcUsa 18,31511,381
Hermit, CoUsa 16,0769,990
Hernando, MsUsa 17,58910,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,94611,152
Highmore, SdUsa 16,67510,362
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,68211,609
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,63010,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,85011,092
Holly, CoUsa 16,51410,262
Homer, AkUsa 13,1628,179
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,70010,999
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,80011,061
Horton, KsUsa 17,06410,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,39910,191
Hot Springs, VaUsa 18,41311,442
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,75111,031
Houma, LaUsa 17,45810,848
Houston, TexasUsa 17,03010,583
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 18,18911,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,88411,113
Huron, SdUsa 16,75110,409
HanoiVietnam 5,9873,720
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8553,017
HarareZimbabwe 8,4945,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -