Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7805,456
GhazniAfghanistan 8,8205,481
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7478,543
General PicoArgentina 12,4957,765
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7737,937
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1398,165
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,1461,955
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 368229
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,426886
GrazAustria 13,2898,258
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7786,697
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6826,638
GomelBelarus 12,4507,736
GrodnoBelarus 12,9288,034
GaranhunsBrazil 14,6189,084
GoianiaBrazil 14,3878,940
GoiasBrazil 14,4939,006
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8988,636
GrajauBrazil 15,4259,585
GuairaBrazil 13,7018,514
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1979,444
GuaratingaBrazil 14,0088,705
GarouaCameroon 11,7397,294
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,96511,163
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 16,41610,201
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,7729,179
Golden, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Goose, NfCanada 17,61910,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 17,79311,057
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,0659,362
Greenwood, NsCanada 18,56111,534
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 18,28711,364
GanzhouChina 6,4273,994
GuangzhouChina 6,1383,814
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,51111,503
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8729,863
GonderEthiopia 9,6906,022
GourdonFrance 14,2948,882
GrenobleFrance 13,9668,678
GeisenheimGermany 13,9028,639
GorlitzGermany 13,4458,355
GibraltarGibraltar 14,6709,116
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,71010,384
GeorgetownGuyana 17,15510,661
GoaIndia 6,9254,304
GuwahatiIndia 6,9524,320
GelaItaly 13,0308,097
GenoaItaly 13,7088,519
GhediItaly 13,6258,467
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,9558,051
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1928,198
GrossetoItaly 13,4878,381
GrottaglieItaly 12,9098,022
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,5718,433
GuidoniaItaly 13,3318,284
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3648,304
GifuJapan 7,7944,844
GaoMali 13,3858,318
GuamMariana Islands 5,9093,672
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9289,898
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,13410,026
GuaymasMexico 15,5129,639
GaluutMongolia 8,8865,522
GemertNetherlands 14,0858,753
GisborneNew Zealand 5,5713,462
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,5733,463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,3313,313
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,1913,226
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,9373,068
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,4183,367
GayaNiger 12,8197,966
GardermoenNorway 13,8518,607
GeiloNorway 14,0118,706
GdanskPoland 13,2958,262
GalatiRomania 12,3247,658
Gor’KijRussia 11,9157,404
GorznyjRussia 10,9906,829
GridinoRussia 12,8387,978
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4245,235
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0736,260
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,1258,777
GijonSpain 14,8319,216
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6346,608
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9666,193
GoteborgSweden 13,7688,556
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,7768,561
GothenburgSweden 13,7688,556
GunnarnSweden 13,5738,435
GenevaSwitzerland 13,9608,675
GabesTunisia 13,2528,235
GafsaTunisia 13,3848,317
GiresunTurkey 11,3467,051
GoztepeTurkey 12,0217,470
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0006,214
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,7599,171
GajvoronUkraine 12,3347,664
GeniceskUkraine 11,8907,388
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,76711,041
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0538,111
Galva, IlUsa 17,48710,866
Galveston, TxUsa 17,06510,605
Geneva, NeUsa 16,83710,463
Genoa, NeUsa 16,83710,463
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,0309,961
Glenville, WvUsa 18,30811,377
Gloversville, NyUsa 18,48211,485
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2469,474
Goldsboro, NcUsa 18,66811,600
Goodland, KsUsa 16,54010,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,67010,359
Grafton, NdUsa 16,72310,392
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,34610,779
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,81110,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,9519,912
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 17,77011,042
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,7629,173
Gravette, ArUsa 17,18410,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,6929,751
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 17,50410,877
Greenfield, InUsa 17,85111,093
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,76711,041
Greensboro, NcUsa 18,47811,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,92811,141
Greenville, MsUsa 17,48810,867
Greenville, OhUsa 17,93211,143
Greenville, PaUsa 18,27111,354
Greenville, TxUsa 17,01610,574
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 18,29711,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 18,30811,377
Griggsville, IlUsa 17,46810,855
Groton, CtUsa 18,78111,671
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,5428,415
GuanareVenezuela 17,40010,813
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,18110,676
GuiriaVenezuela 17,63510,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -