Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0125,600
FarahAfghanistan 9,1115,661
FormosaArgentina 13,5238,403
ForrestAustralia 1,159720
FrancistownBotswana 8,6445,371
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8219,210
FloraniaBrazil 14,8969,256
FlorestaBrazil 14,7609,172
FlorianoBrazil 15,1709,427
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1988,202
FormosaBrazil 14,4468,977
FortalezaBrazil 15,2229,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5468,418
FrancaBrazil 13,9188,649
Flin Flon, MbCanada 16,11710,016
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4289,587
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4969,629
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7859,187
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,5449,659
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8019,197
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,3369,530
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9349,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,1679,425
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 18,44011,459
Fredericton, NbCanada 18,45011,465
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,46310,230
FayaChad 11,6787,257
FamagustaCyprus 11,3437,049
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,9578,673
FarafraEgypt 11,3827,073
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0786,884
FichtelbergGermany 13,5628,428
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8558,610
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,6067,834
FrederikshbGreenland 16,51510,262
FaranahGuinea 14,0438,727
FalconaraItaly 13,3368,287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,5098,394
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,0918,135
FonniItaly 13,5488,419
FrontoneItaly 13,3828,316
FrosinoneItaly 13,2758,249
FukauraJapan 8,4385,243
FukueJapan 7,3124,544
FukuiJapan 7,8484,877
FukuokaJapan 7,4394,623
FukushimaJapan 8,1555,067
FukuyamaJapan 7,5994,722
FushikiJapan 7,9504,940
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3265,795
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8324,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6794,150
FunchalMadeira 15,6229,708
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,06711,227
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,5789,059
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0318,719
FaroPortugal 14,9199,271
FerganaRussia 9,2375,740
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1828,813
FalunSweden 13,6088,456
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,3878,940
FeodosijaUkraine 11,7907,326
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4718,371
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,91710,513
Fairfield, IaUsa 17,33210,770
Fairmont, MnUsa 17,08710,618
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,77910,426
Farmington, MeUsa 18,47211,479
Farmington, MnUsa 17,12610,643
Farmington, MoUsa 17,56310,914
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,66510,356
Fayette, IaUsa 17,27410,734
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,22510,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,58611,550
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,29011,365
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 18,35411,405
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,6229,708
Findlay, OhUsa 17,99611,183
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6299,712
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,89311,119
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,51410,883
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,24610,096
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 17,11810,637
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,35610,164
Fort Myers, FlUsa 18,20411,312
Fort Scott, KsUsa 17,12710,643
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,19210,683
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,87711,109
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,92710,519
Framingham, MaUsa 18,68911,614
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,99311,181
Franklin, LaUsa 17,34610,779
Franklin, PaUsa 18,27111,354
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 18,65511,593
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,9459,287
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,72210,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -