Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,7628,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,5268,405
EsquelArgentina 11,6597,245
EzeizaArgentina 12,5717,812
East SaleAustralia 2,9051,805
Esperance (po)Australia 590367
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 592368
EssendonAustralia 2,7061,682
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5578,424
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9658,056
EspinosaBrazil 14,3328,906
Earlton, OnCanada 17,84211,087
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,4399,594
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,4399,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,4389,593
Edson, AbCanada 15,2469,474
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,4909,004
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,8199,830
Estevan, SkCanada 16,26410,107
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,3748,932
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5819,061
ErlianChina 8,4145,228
El CaranoColombia 16,82010,452
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,5318,408
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,36611,413
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,46711,475
El ArishEgypt 11,1196,909
El TorEgypt 10,9686,816
ErfurtGermany 13,7128,521
EssenGermany 13,9958,696
EsfahanIran 9,8396,114
EilatIsrael 10,9396,798
EsashiJapan 8,5705,325
EldoretKenya 9,1615,693
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0645,632
EssaouiraMorocco 14,9419,285
EeldeNetherlands 14,0458,728
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,4493,386
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,0173,118
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,82710,456
EnuguNigeria 12,1247,534
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3738,310
EvoraPortugal 14,9449,286
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9845,582
EkimcanRussia 9,5945,962
Elat’MaRussia 11,9517,426
ElistaRussia 11,2857,012
ErbogacenRussia 10,3886,455
EssejRussia 11,2206,972
Ed DueimSudan 10,2426,364
El FasherSudan 10,8626,750
El GeneinaSudan 11,1226,912
El ObeidSudan 10,3846,453
El ShowakSudan 9,9526,184
En NahudSudan 10,5236,539
EdirneTurkey 12,2527,614
ErzincanTurkey 11,1936,955
ErzurumTurkey 11,0906,892
EskisehirTurkey 11,8577,368
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0436,241
EntebbeUganda 9,4005,841
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,6969,132
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,6889,128
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,83711,084
Eastman, GaUsa 18,22711,327
Eastport, MeUsa 18,54811,526
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,23110,086
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,95210,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,0409,967
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 18,38911,427
Elko, NvUsa 15,3459,535
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,85910,476
Elmira, NyUsa 18,40611,438
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4099,575
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 18,38411,424
Erie, PaUsa 18,19411,306
Eskridge, KsUsa 17,03110,583
Eugene, OrUsa 14,7739,180
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,24810,718
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,6469,101
Eureka, SdUsa 16,57310,298
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,7529,789
Evansville, InUsa 17,77511,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -