Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,8918,010
DjelfaAlgeria 13,8768,623
DavisAntarctica 4,7322,941
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4741,537
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6511,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9461,831
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,0591,901
DhakaBangladesh 6,7444,191
D’UccleBelgium 14,1678,804
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0268,716
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8019,197
DouradosBrazil 13,9148,646
DoualaCameroon 11,7747,316
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,91111,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,39210,186
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9769,306
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,3628,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 18,01511,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9069,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 18,00211,187
Dryden, OnCanada 16,91910,513
DuianChina 7,8124,854
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9388,040
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1155,664
DajabonDominican Republic 18,44511,462
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,33111,391
DabaaEgypt 11,5607,184
DakhlaEgypt 11,2106,966
DijonFrance 14,0588,736
DresdenGermany 13,5248,404
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,5279,027
DebrecenHungary 12,8657,994
DalatangiIceland 15,0069,325
DaltonganjIndia 7,0884,405
DarbhangaIndia 7,2044,477
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9714,332
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9694,331
DumkaIndia 6,9544,321
DwarkaIndia 7,8314,866
DezfulIran 10,0616,252
DublinIreland 14,8989,258
DecimomannuItaly 13,5468,418
DobbiacoItaly 13,5178,400
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2808,252
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0426,862
DagorettiKenya 8,9145,539
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8577,989
DedzaMalawi 8,4025,221
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4785,269
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0615,631
DaweiMyanmar 5,4573,391
De BiltNetherlands 14,1278,778
De KooyNetherlands 14,1638,801
Den HelderNetherlands 14,1658,802
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,3803,343
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,0053,110
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,2833,283
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,8403,008
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,8633,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,0178,710
DalbandinPakistan 8,6835,396
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5255,298
DirPakistan 8,7705,450
DroshPakistan 8,8075,473
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3593,330
DohaQatar 9,3315,798
DorohoiRomania 12,5517,800
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0247,472
DudinkaRussia 11,5257,162
DzardzanRussia 11,2136,968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5115,910
DakarSenegal 14,9419,284
DaruSierra Leone 13,9288,655
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8804,896
DamazinSudan 9,9226,165
DongolaSudan 10,7146,658
DamascusSyria 11,0426,862
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0426,862
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8786,760
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2375,740
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3585,194
DjerbaTunisia 13,1828,191
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0326,856
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,7399,159
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,7769,182
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0097,462
DonetskUkraine 11,7997,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0445,620
Dahlonega, GaUsa 18,13911,272
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 18,49511,493
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,94410,529
Danville, IlUsa 17,68710,991
Darlington, ScUsa 18,51511,505
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1839,435
David City, NeUsa 16,90510,505
Dayton, OhUsa 18,00811,190
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1979,444
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,93211,143
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,1899,439
Decatur, IlUsa 17,60510,940
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,49110,248
Delaware, OhUsa 18,09111,242
Delphine, InUsa 17,73611,021
Denton, MdUsa 18,67711,606
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,26610,108
Des Moines, IowaUsa 17,18510,679
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5649,672
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,85010,471
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,96211,162
Dickson, TnUsa 17,81811,072
Dillon, MtUsa 15,5859,685
Dixon, IlUsa 17,46410,852
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,69210,373
Dover, DeUsa 18,67711,606
Dover, TnUsa 17,76411,039
Dublin, TxUsa 16,82310,454
Dubuque, IaUsa 17,39510,810
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 17,10710,631
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,64910,968
Durham, NhUsa 18,64011,583
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,2309,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -