Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0115,599
ChlefAlgeria 14,0918,756
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,6408,476
CeresArgentina 13,1398,164
ChamicalArgentina 13,0848,131
ChepesArgentina 12,9768,063
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3677,064
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9568,051
CórdobaArgentina 12,9838,068
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9738,062
CorrientesArgentina 13,3898,320
CairnsAustralia 3,4312,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,0851,917
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 815506
CedunaAustralia 1,6691,037
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9931,860
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7381,701
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8161,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,4132,121
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,5232,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,382859
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5594,076
CharnocksBarbados 17,86711,103
CotonouBenin 12,6027,831
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6598,488
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4778,375
CabroboBrazil 14,8099,203
CaceresBrazil 14,6389,096
CaetiteBrazil 14,4178,959
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,7379,158
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1058,765
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6698,494
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6288,469
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0139,329
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0868,753
CaparaoBrazil 13,7248,528
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1808,812
CaratingaBrazil 13,8098,581
CaravelasBrazil 13,8948,634
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4608,985
CarolinaBrazil 15,3099,513
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5368,411
CataguasesBrazil 13,6678,493
CatalaoBrazil 14,1868,815
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9018,638
CaxiasBrazil 15,3759,554
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0888,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8549,230
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6698,494
ChapecoBrazil 13,3398,289
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0439,348
CipoBrazil 14,5169,020
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2819,496
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9398,662
CordeiroBrazil 13,5888,443
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5669,052
CorumbaBrazil 14,3018,887
CoximBrazil 14,3228,900
CrateusBrazil 15,2069,449
CuiabaBrazil 14,6699,115
CuritibaBrazil 13,4498,357
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,4519,601
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,6649,112
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,15010,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9489,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,74810,408
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4198,960
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,4458,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,2758,871
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,53010,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2159,455
Chapais, QcCanada 17,83611,084
Charlo, NbCanada 18,22011,322
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,42211,448
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,41611,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,6549,106
Chatham, NbCanada 18,33511,393
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,0559,977
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,30110,751
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,61110,944
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,28410,119
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5829,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7199,768
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6229,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,66210,975
Comox, BcCanada 14,6909,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,1689,426
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,18610,058
Coronation, AbCanada 15,6089,699
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,3469,536
ChicoChile 11,2516,992
ChillanChile 12,3517,675
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3187,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3858,317
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3477,051
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5397,792
ChangchunChina 8,4815,270
ChangduChina 7,2884,529
ChangshaChina 6,7004,163
ChengduChina 7,0774,398
ChongqingChina 6,9034,289
Camilo DazaColombia 17,20610,692
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,2858,255
CamagueyCuba 18,20811,315
CasablancaCuba 17,96711,165
ChebCzech Republic 13,5938,447
CopenhagenDenmark 13,7038,515
CabreraDominican Republic 18,52811,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,42011,446
CotuiDominican Republic 18,46511,474
CanarEcuador 15,8719,862
CairoEgypt 11,2636,999
CaenFrance 14,4929,005
ChateaurouxFrance 14,3038,888
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,76710,419
CocobeachGabon 11,6077,213
CologneGermany 13,9888,692
ChiosGreece 12,1257,534
CorfuGreece 12,6737,875
ConakryGuinea 14,2798,873
CatacamasHonduras 17,09710,624
CholutecaHonduras 16,88010,489
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2833,905
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8594,262
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8594,262
ChahbaharIran 8,6575,380
ClaremorrisIreland 15,0759,368
ClonesIreland 14,9539,292
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,0349,342
CorkIreland 15,0609,358
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,0609,359
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,5358,411
CameriItaly 13,7518,545
CampobassoItaly 13,1658,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,5048,392
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,4938,385
Cape FrascaItaly 13,6018,452
Cape MeleItaly 13,7488,543
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,0588,115
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,9768,063
CerviaItaly 13,4388,350
CiampinoItaly 13,3378,287
Cimone MountainItaly 13,5598,426
Cisa PassItaly 13,6268,467
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,4038,329
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,5188,400
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,9398,040
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,8738,000
ChibaJapan 7,9204,921
ChichibuJapan 7,9264,926
ChichijimaJapan 7,1264,428
ChoshiJapan 7,9594,946
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1286,915
ChilekaMalawi 8,2625,134
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4805,269
ChitipaMalawi 8,7565,441
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9869,934
ComitanMexico 16,68910,371
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8013,605
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8985,529
ChoirMongolia 8,7505,437
CasablancaMorocco 14,8089,202
ChindeMozambique 7,9664,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6583,516
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,2153,241
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,3513,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,8733,028
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,0463,135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,0443,135
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,0393,132
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,0783,155
CondegaNicaragua 16,94110,527
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1893,224
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3604,574
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8604,884
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6804,773
ChhorPakistan 8,0505,003
ChitralPakistan 8,8295,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5488,419
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8198,587
CajamarcaPeru 15,4099,575
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5299,650
ChiclayoPeru 15,3969,567
ChimbotePeru 15,1969,443
CuzcoPeru 14,8909,253
CzestochowaPoland 13,1558,175
CoimbraPortugal 15,0149,330
CalafatRomania 12,6277,847
CeahlauRomania 12,5417,793
ClujRomania 12,6977,890
ConstantaRomania 12,2217,594
CraiovaRomania 12,5727,813
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2177,592
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6987,269
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8687,375
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3637,682
Cape UelenRussia 12,5627,806
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1075,659
CaraRussia 9,8806,139
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5967,206
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9817,445
ChitaRussia 9,3385,803
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3455,807
CokurdahRussia 11,6827,259
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9056,155
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6915,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2725,140
CaceresSpain 14,8289,214
CadizSpain 14,7639,174
Ciudad RealSpain 14,6139,081
CordobaSpain 14,6679,114
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7703,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5133,426
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1683,212
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9223,680
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0193,740
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2833,283
ChumphonThailand 5,0443,135
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1917,576
CorumTurkey 11,5737,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5695,946
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2995,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,7119,142
CernovcyUkraine 12,6027,831
ChernigovUkraine 12,3897,698
CarrascoUruguay 12,5457,795
ColoniaUruguay 12,6057,833
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,43111,453
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,65010,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,67711,606
Camden, ScUsa 18,41711,444
Canton, NyUsa 18,27911,359
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,88110,490
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,88611,736
Caribou, MeUsa 18,31911,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,54910,905
Casper, WyUsa 16,11910,017
Centralia, WaUsa 14,8169,207
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,50111,497
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,56311,536
Charles City, IaUsa 17,19610,686
Charleston (city), ScUsa 18,51911,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 18,51011,503
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 18,26811,352
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 18,40911,439
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,53411,517
Chaska, MnUsa 17,09010,620
Chattanooga, TnUsa 18,02511,201
Chazy, NyUsa 18,36711,414
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,48611,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,51111,503
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,51410,262
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,26610,108
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,64810,966
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,62810,955
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,8129,205
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 18,12311,262
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,24610,095
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,99111,180
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 18,00011,186
Circleville, OhUsa 18,11211,255
Clarinda, IaUsa 17,08610,617
Clark, SdUsa 16,75110,409
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,49510,872
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,84111,086
Clayton, NmUsa 16,40610,195
Cleveland, OhioUsa 18,11211,255
Clinton, IaUsa 17,46410,852
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3617,681
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,85011,092
College Park, MdUsa 18,60911,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,27910,116
Columbia, MoUsa 17,35910,787
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 18,40611,438
Columbus, GaUsa 17,88311,112
Columbus, InUsa 17,88211,112
Columbus, KsUsa 17,13310,647
Columbus, OhioUsa 18,10111,248
Conception, MoUsa 17,10310,628
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,88410,492
Conway, ArUsa 17,40610,816
Conway, ScUsa 18,60011,558
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,45111,466
Corning, ArUsa 17,49510,871
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,46111,472
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,76610,419
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,96810,544
Cortland, NyUsa 18,41411,443
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7759,181
Covington, LaUsa 17,55510,909
Covington, TnUsa 17,58510,927
Crete, NeUsa 16,92010,514
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,0129,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1006,276
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1006,276
CaracasVenezuela 17,61410,946
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,37110,794
CoroVenezuela 17,66210,975
ChipataZambia 8,6025,345
ChomaZambia 8,9285,548
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -