Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9655,571
BustAfghanistan 8,9035,533
BatnaAlgeria 13,6478,481
BecharAlgeria 14,2578,859
BejaiaAlgeria 13,7878,567
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,2018,825
BiskraAlgeria 13,6648,491
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,3168,275
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5085,908
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4045,844
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3975,839
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5635,943
ByrdAntarctica 7,1234,426
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1567,554
BarilocheArgentina 11,8567,368
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5977,828
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8561,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,6082,242
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6771,042
BrestBelarus 12,8988,015
BrusselsBelgium 14,1678,804
Belize CityBelize 17,09910,625
BeninBenin 12,6027,831
BohiconBenin 12,6807,879
BermudaBermuda 19,93612,389
BageBrazil 12,9048,019
BambuiBrazil 13,9308,656
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7218,526
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9249,274
BarcelosBrazil 16,35410,162
BarraBrazil 14,7439,161
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4039,572
BarreirasBrazil 14,7129,142
BelémBrazil 15,9589,916
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8648,615
BelterraBrazil 16,0559,976
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9869,313
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1268,157
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5319,030
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4408,973
BrevesBrazil 16,0159,952
BurgasBulgaria 12,2237,596
BurundiBurundi 9,4985,902
BatouriCameroon 11,3657,062
Bagotville, QcCanada 18,09911,247
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9349,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,7959,815
Banff, AbCanada 15,3449,535
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,92911,141
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,65510,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,5449,659
Bissett, MbCanada 16,67210,360
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0779,369
Bonavista, NfCanada 18,09411,244
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,3138,894
Brandon, MbCanada 16,44610,220
Broadview, SkCanada 16,25310,100
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0569,977
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,4808,998
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,46911,477
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,6219,085
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,0409,346
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9706,817
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9086,779
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3257,038
BeijingChina 7,9914,965
BarranquillaColombia 17,42810,830
Benito SalasColombia 16,58610,307
BogotáColombia 16,80910,445
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2678,245
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4786,511
BaniDominican Republic 18,37011,415
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,33211,392
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,44611,462
BahariyaEgypt 11,3747,068
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2316,979
BiarritzFrance 14,5029,011
BordeauxFrance 14,4578,984
BrestFrance 14,7769,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2575,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2595,753
BitamGabon 11,4967,144
BanjulGambia 14,7839,186
BerlinGermany 13,5888,444
BrockenGermany 13,7538,546
BokeGuinea 14,4728,993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5989,071
BudapestHungary 13,0508,109
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,0348,100
BangaloreIndia 6,4524,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9024,289
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6314,121
BikanerIndia 8,0495,002
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4112,119
BabolsarIran 10,0766,261
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1135,663
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3486,430
Bandar LengehIran 9,1765,702
BirjandIran 9,3465,808
BushehrIran 9,6525,998
BaghdadIraq 10,4386,486
BasraIraq 9,9916,209
BelmulletIreland 15,1349,404
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,0099,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,9838,068
BergamoItaly 13,6768,498
BolognaItaly 13,5238,403
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,5768,436
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,9928,074
BrindisiItaly 12,8717,998
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1868,194
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3798,314
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6786,014
BeirutLebanon 11,1476,927
BenghaziLibya 12,3027,645
BirzaiLithuania 12,9778,064
BitolaMacedonia 12,6217,843
BlantyreMalawi 8,2625,134
BvumbweMalawi 8,2395,120
BintuluMalaysia 3,9182,435
BamakoMali 13,9398,662
Bko-SMali 13,9278,655
BougounMali 13,8228,589
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,8939,254
BaitagMongolia 9,0225,606
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3185,791
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0435,620
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7455,434
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6435,371
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8155,478
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8725,513
BulganMongolia 9,0615,631
BhamawMyanmar 6,5594,076
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,8022,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,0623,146
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,8293,001
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,1713,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,3093,299
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,01710,575
BilmaNiger 12,2937,639
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7547,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6168,461
BergenNorway 14,1698,805
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,1688,804
BjornoyaNorway 13,6208,464
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,7478,543
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,8338,596
BadinPakistan 8,0334,992
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2255,111
BalakotPakistan 8,6165,354
BarkhanPakistan 8,4295,238
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,00110,565
BascoPhilippines 5,8593,641
BialystokPoland 12,9668,057
BejaPortugal 14,9319,278
BragancaPortugal 14,8989,258
BistritaRomania 12,6467,859
BucharestRomania 12,4207,718
BajkitRussia 10,5576,560
BarabinskRussia 10,3466,429
BarnaulRussia 9,9966,211
BerezovoRussia 11,5527,178
BiserRussia 11,3587,058
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2125,724
BogdarinRussia 9,6075,970
BogucanyRussia 10,1896,332
BomnakRussia 9,7136,036
BorRussia 10,6586,623
BorzjaRussia 9,1555,689
BratskRussia 9,9016,152
BelgradeSerbia 12,8437,981
BoSierra Leone 14,0108,706
BontheSierra Leone 14,0518,731
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2058,206
BerberaSomalia 8,8755,515
BusanSouth Korea 7,5774,709
BadajozSpain 14,8589,233
BarcelonaSpain 14,1678,803
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,6529,105
BabanusaSudan 10,5006,525
BaselSwitzerland 13,8798,625
BernSwitzerland 13,8718,620
BangkokThailand 5,3363,316
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3553,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7593,579
BizerteTunisia 13,4058,330
BalikesirTurkey 12,0507,488
BursaTurkey 11,9917,451
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5325,923
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,9329,279
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8859,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8869,250
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,5969,070
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,6019,073
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,4818,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9749,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,63710,339
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,61811,569
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2548,236
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2548,236
Batesville, MsUsa 17,58710,929
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,43610,835
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,69310,373
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 18,32811,389
Bedford, MaUsa 18,73611,643
Beeville, TxUsa 16,76210,416
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 17,30510,754
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,7749,180
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6657,870
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,50311,498
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3518,297
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,5598,426
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,73111,018
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9279,897
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,45811,470
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,88611,115
Bishop, CaUsa 15,0759,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,49510,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 18,40611,437
Blackville, ScUsa 18,39411,430
Blaine, WaUsa 14,8439,224
Blakely, GaUsa 18,02611,202
Block Island, RiUsa 18,73911,645
Boerne, TxUsa 16,70810,382
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3299,526
Booneville, MsUsa 17,72011,011
Boonton, NjUsa 18,65411,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,70011,620
Bowler, WiUsa 17,41610,823
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,92811,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,46010,850
Brenham, TxUsa 16,93610,524
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,70611,624
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,48010,862
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 18,25511,344
Brockport W, NyUsa 18,26511,350
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,49010,869
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,67010,359
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,57110,919
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,71010,384
Brunswick, MoUsa 17,28910,743
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4619,608
Buckhannon, WvUsa 18,35411,405
Bucyrus, OhUsa 18,05811,221
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 18,23611,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,34910,781
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 18,36311,411
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,41010,819
Burlington, VtUsa 18,41111,441
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1019,384
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2895,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,58910,930
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,52410,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6095,350
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -