Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perth, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perth, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perth, Western Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,9348,659
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,9448,665
AlgiersAlgeria 13,9428,664
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,5578,425
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5987,829
AzulArgentina 12,3667,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1141,314
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 387240
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,9761,228
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8731,164
AmberleyAustralia 3,5602,213
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4556,497
AimoresBrazil 13,7978,574
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4008,949
AltamiraBrazil 15,9149,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5959,691
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5568,424
ApodiBrazil 14,9989,320
AracajuBrazil 14,4538,982
AracuaiBrazil 14,1068,766
AragarcasBrazil 14,5509,042
AraxaBrazil 14,0078,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6949,131
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,8729,241
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9159,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0588,736
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,19311,306
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,3918,943
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 17,12310,641
Atikokan, OnCanada 17,04810,594
AbecheChad 11,2927,017
AntofagastaChile 13,8208,588
AricaChile 14,3848,938
AltaiChina 9,2855,770
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,27210,112
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,34910,160
AraucaColombia 17,16510,666
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,49211,491
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,50011,496
AzuaDominican Republic 18,37511,418
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4447,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1626,936
AswanEgypt 10,7896,705
AsyutEgypt 11,1226,911
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,69010,371
AsmaraEritrea 9,7286,045
AssabEritrea 9,2505,748
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3475,808
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,6418,477
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8146,720
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,5392,199
AccraGhana 12,7967,951
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2627,620
AthensGreece 12,3007,644
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,2857,634
AasiaatGreenland 15,8649,858
AmmassalikGreenland 15,8699,861
AputiteqGreenland 15,5339,652
AkureyriIceland 15,1749,430
AgraIndia 7,7024,786
AhmedabadIndia 7,6574,758
AkolaIndia 7,1724,457
AllahabadIndia 7,3424,563
AmritsarIndia 8,2855,148
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3872,105
AbadanIran 9,9436,178
ArakIran 10,0876,268
AlbengaItaly 13,7548,547
AlgheroItaly 13,6428,478
AmendolaItaly 13,0818,128
AnconaItaly 13,3248,280
ArezzoItaly 13,4488,357
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1248,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0688,121
AbashiriJapan 8,9205,543
AburatsuJapan 7,2464,503
AikawaJapan 8,1145,042
AjiroJapan 7,8294,865
AkitaJapan 8,3465,186
AkuneJapan 7,2684,516
AomoriJapan 8,4815,270
AsahikawaJapan 8,8335,489
AsosanJapan 7,3794,585
AmmanJordan 10,9996,835
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2545,751
AinaziLatvia 13,0578,114
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1164,422
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8684,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9264,304
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0954,409
AtarMauritania 14,8249,212
AgalegaMauritius 6,5194,051
AcapulcoMexico 16,0479,971
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9405,555
AltaiMongolia 8,9325,551
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7955,466
AgadirMorocco 14,8869,251
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,1268,778
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,7792,970
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,1113,176
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,3863,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,9723,089
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,0433,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,3373,317
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,85310,473
AgadezNiger 12,6657,870
AsuncionParaguay 13,6198,463
ArequipaPeru 14,5899,066
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6243,495
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5706,568
AradRomania 12,8347,975
AjanRussia 10,0486,244
AldanRussia 10,1066,280
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2737,005
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8416,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5625,942
AnadyrRussia 11,9927,452
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5307,786
ArmavirRussia 11,4027,085
AstrakhanRussia 11,0476,865
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5434,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,0539,354
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,4388,972
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,3088,891
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,4288,966
Abu HamedSudan 10,4836,515
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0026,215
AqiqSudan 9,9766,199
ArbaatSudan 10,1816,327
AromaSudan 10,0086,219
AtbaraSudan 10,3166,411
Abu KamalSyria 10,7646,689
AleppoSyria 11,1536,931
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2723,276
AtakpameTogo 12,7937,950
AdanaTurkey 11,3457,050
AfyonTurkey 11,8057,336
AnkaraTurkey 11,6927,266
AntalyaTurkey 11,6907,264
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,6149,081
AberporthUk 14,7919,192
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,7559,169
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8477,362
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9687,437
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0355,615
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,0495,623
ArtigasUruguay 13,0408,103
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,67910,986
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,70710,382
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,7549,168
Abilene, TxUsa 16,67410,361
Ada, MnUsa 16,76110,415
Adrian, MiUsa 17,92411,138
Aiken, ScUsa 18,32511,387
Akron, OhUsa 18,17011,291
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,17210,049
Albany, GaUsa 18,13311,268
Albany, New YorkUsa 18,53611,518
Albert Lea, MnUsa 17,14710,655
Albion, NeUsa 16,82110,453
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,0799,992
Aledo, IlUsa 17,41410,821
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,77810,426
Algona, IaUsa 17,11810,637
Alice, TxUsa 16,72710,394
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 18,60811,563
Alliance, NeUsa 16,42710,208
Alma, MiUsa 17,80211,062
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,78411,051
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,26010,104
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,52610,269
Amherst, MaUsa 18,64211,584
Amite, LaUsa 17,50210,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2858,256
Anderson, InUsa 17,85111,093
Anderson, ScUsa 18,22511,325
Angelica, NyUsa 18,34711,401
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 17,92411,138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,2618,862
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,99811,184
Arcadia, FlUsa 18,19311,305
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 18,26011,347
Ashland, WiUsa 17,18010,676
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,7429,161
Atchison, KsUsa 17,10010,626
Athens, GaUsa 18,20311,312
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 18,10211,249
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 18,74911,651
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9266,790
Auburn, NeUsa 17,01910,576
Augusta, GaUsa 18,33011,390
Augusta, MtUsa 15,6499,725
Aurora, IlUsa 17,62010,949
Austin, TxUsa 16,81710,450
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8646,129
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2405,742
AcariguaVenezuela 17,47010,856
AdenYemen 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -